The Board of Pardons is not subject to the Nebraska Administrative Procedure Act, and its constitutional powers cannot be limited or modified by any act of the legislature or of the Nebraska courts. Petition process and criteria:  When a motion to seal is brought, the court must promptly notify he prosecutor (and the Department of Health and Human Services if the juvenile is a ward of the state or the department was a party in the proceeding), and they may respond within 30 days. Neb. Neb. Rev. It takes previously public information and withholds it except in extreme cases. § 29-112 provides that a person convicted of a felony loses the right to vote, to serve on a jury, and to hold “any office of honor, trust or profit.”  The right to vote is restored automatically “two years after he or she has completed the sentence, including any parole term.”  Id. Judicial set-aside for probationersB. became part of the record before the Nebraska Supreme Court. Rev. In certain cases, a person arrested for or charged with certain types of criminal offenses may be eligible to seal or expunge the record under Nebraska law.